TRAC

General

TRAC enhances local sports as it sponsors another remarkable soccer tournament.

The Sukamani Sidlale Soccer Tournament has become a popular competition in the community of Matsulu in Mpumalanga since it was launched in 2007. The annual tournament was launched as a way of giving back to the community and has since its inception attracted football fans not only from Matsulu but also from surrounding communities. Noting the possibilities of the event, TRAC has become actively involved as a sponsoring partner.

Final
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017
Venue: Moyeni Soccer Field

14:30 Matsulu Chelsea FC vs Matsulu Santos

 

First Semi Final

Date: Saturday 19 August 2017

Venue: Moyeni Soccer Field

Match  No Time Home Team vs Away Team
25 15:00 Matsulu Chelsea  FC vs Mbombela Real Stars

 

2nd Semi Final

Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

Venue: Moyeni Soccer Field

Match  No Time Home Team vs Away Team
26 15:00 Matsulu Santos FC vs Teenage All Stars

 

Results of the Quarter final dated 12 & 13 August 2017:

Won Team Score Lost Team
Matsulu Santos 3-0 SSS Academy
Teenage All Stars 0(6)-0(5) World Eleven FC
Mbombela Real Stars 1(4)-1(2) Matsulu Seven Stars
Matsulu Chelsea 3-1 Bellas Crew FC

 

Total Stats

Description  Total
Total Matches  played 24
Total Goals Scored 171
Total Red Cards Issued 03
Total yellow cards Issued 34

 

Qualified for Semi Final

Matsulu Santos, Teenage All Stars, Mbombela Real Stars & Matsulu Chelsea  

Leading Top Goal Scorers

Players Name  Players Team Total Goals
Mduduzi Nkosi Teenage All Stars 06
Simphiwe Sambo Matsulu Chelsea 05
Sibusiso Mahlangu Matsulu Santos 03
Bheki Nkosi Mbombela Real Stars 01

 

Red Carded player to miss next match

Players Name  Players Team
Shonisani Akalani   Mbombela Real Stars

 

Nominees for Top Goal Scorer of the Tournament:

Players Name  Players Team Total Goals
Mduduzi Nkosi Teenage All Stars 06
Simphiwe Sambo Matsulu Chelsea 05
Sibusiso Mahlangu Matsulu Santos 03
Bheki Nkosi Mbombela Real Stars 01

Nominees for Player of the Tournament

Players Name  Players Team
Mduduzi Nkosi Teenage All Stars
Simphiwe Sambo Matsulu Chelsea
Sibusiso Mahlangu Matsulu Santos
Bheki Nkosi Mbombela Real Stars
Mabaso Welcome Mbombela Real Stars
Penuel Mthethwa Matsulu Chelsea
Chabangu Trinity Teenage All Stars
Thandanani  Nkosi Matsulu Santos

Nominees for Coach of the Tournament

Name of Coach  Coaches’  Team
Lucky Zwane Mbombela Real Stars
Slackie Masilela Matsulu Chelsea
Mduduzi Kunene Matsulu Santos
Aubrey Nkosi Teenage All Stars

Nominees for Goalkeeper of the Tournament

Players Name  Players Team
Jabulani Mathebula Teenage All Stars
Surprise Mahumane Matsulu Chelsea
Marks Shabangu Matsulu Santos
Welcome Mabaso Mbombela Real Stars

 

Program of Action

Description  Dates &Total
Total Participating Teams 28
Semi-final Draw Sunday 13  August 2017
1st Semi final Saturday 19 August 2017
2nd Semi Final Sunday 20 August 2017
Losers final Saturday 26 August 2017
Final Sunday 27 August 2017
Venues Matsulu A & Matsulu B
Trophy Presentation 27 August 2017

Selati Cup Top 64 Weekend Results dated 15/16 & 17 April 2017

Won Team Score   Lost Team
Mananga Brazil 2 1 Block C Dynamos
Mawewe Rovers 1 0 Masibekela Black Hunters
Buffelspruit All Blacks 3 1 Mlambo All Blacks
Block A United 3 0 Mbuzini Boiling Water
Maduma Young Stars 1(5) 1(4) Mighty Blizzard
Schulz Eleven Experience 6 0 Langeloop Junior Pirates
Block A Naughty Boys 5 1 Schoemansdal Double Action
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers 2 0 PL Schulz-Small Chiefs       
Jeppes Ocean Swallows 3 2 Driekoppies Barcelona
Driekoppies City Royal 5 1 Madadeni Madiba
Mzinti Swazi Messengers 3 2 Driekoppies Eastern Stars
Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal 3 1 Ntunda Big 7
Kamhlushwa City Stars 6 0 Thambokhulu Junior Aces
Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 4 1 Steenbok Classic
Sambo Block B 6 0 Mangweni Wanderers
Mbokodo Wanderers 2 1 Shando Real Aces
Kamhlushwa Phosaville 0(5) 0(4) Steenbok Arsenal
Hoyi Darkies 2 1 Block B Manchester
Jeppes Cobra 1 0 Block B Blackpool
Tonga Chelsea 1 0 Mawewe Super Curl

 

 

Selati Cup weekend matches Stats:

Weekend Matches Played 20
Goals Scored 90
Red Cards Issued 8
Yellow Cards Issued 43
Protest Lodged 1
EMS Presents Yes
SAPS Presents Yes

 

Total Selati Cup Stats:

Total Matches Played 84
Total Goals Scored 423
Total Red Cards Issued 20
Total Yellow Cards Issued 127
Total Teams Qualified for Top 32 20
Walk Overs 0
Team arriving late 0
Total Protest lodged 01
Total DC Cases 01
EMS Presents Yes
SAPS Presents Yes
   

 

DC Updates:

 

  1. NB. Schulzendal Small Chiefs lodged a protest against Mhlambanyatsi Rovers for using a cup tied player on Saturday 15 April 2017

DC Sitted: 17 April 2017 at Naas Community Hall

DC Verdict:  Mhlambanyatsi are not guilty of any misconduct, they progress to     the next round.

           

Best Players of the week

                                                                                                                       

Players Name Team Name
Innocent Zulu Kamhlushwa Real Madrid
Speedy Mabaso Driekoppies City Royal
Sakhile Balote Maduma Young Stars
SC Khumalo Mananga Brazil
Thwala Berbetho Schulzendal Eleven Experience
Vincent Mojela Mawewe Rovers
Michael Mohande Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
Brilliant Lubisi Block A Naughty Boys
Melusi Ndlovu Hoyi Darkies
Bright Khoza Kamhlushwa Phosaville
Themkosi Timane Sambo Block B
Elias Langa Tonga Chelsea
Thomas Bokolo Polar Arsenal
Moses Vilakazi Block A United
Bongumusa Mabuza SAB All Blacks
Khoza Thabiso Mzinti Swazi Messengers

                                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

Leading Goal Scorers

Player’s Name Player’s Team Total Goals
Sanele Khanyile Schulz Eleven Experience 7
Kwazi Ndlangamandla Mananga Royal City 5
Bheki Mabaso City Royal 5
Thembinkosi Ntimane Sambo Block B 4
Bongumusa Mabuza Buffelspruit All Blacks 3
Sakhile Balote Maduma Young Stars 3
Bongani Nkuna Sambo Block B 3
Innocent Zulu Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 3
Machava Matlalepula Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 3
Bongani Mhlanga Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Soyane Ngobeni Block A United 2
Walter Mahlalela Magogeni Junior Liverpool 2
Thokozani Hlatshwayo Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Gugu Mathebula Naughty Boys 2
Brilliant Lubisi Naughty Boys 2
Vuyani Nkosi Naas SBB 2
Mbuso Nkosi Mzinti Swazi Messengers 2
Melisizwe Dladla Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal 2
Tommy Mandlazi Mbokodo Wanderers 2
Banele Nkosi Maduma Young Stars 2
Elias Nyakane Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 2
Senzo Mahlalela Mzinti Swazi Messengers 2
Phiwokwakhe Shongwe Buffelspruit All Blacks 2
Akhona Mlotshwa Magogeni Junior Liverpool 2
Godfrey Mlambo Mbuzini Junior Pirates 2
Khumalo SC Mananga Brazil 2
Pollen Mundlovu Kamhlushwa City Stars 2
Banele Hlophe Kamhlushwa Screamer 2
Thami Zulu Schulz-Eleven Experience 2
Mxolisi Bhembe Schulz- Eleven Experience 2
Hayisani Manganyi Block A United 2
Pedi Mokgotho Jeppes Ocean Swallows 2

 

 

Qualified for Top 32

Block A Naughty Boys Schulz-Eleven Experience
Mawewe Rovers Maduma Young Stars
Buffelspruit All Blacks Mananga Brazil
Block A United Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
Jeppes Ocean Swallows Driekoppies City Royal
Mzinti Swazi Messengers Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal
Kamhlushwa City Stars Kamhlushwa Real Madrid
Sambo Block B Mbokodo Wanderers
Kamhlushwa Phosaville Hoyi Darkies
Jeppes Cobra Tonga Chelsea

 

Red Carded Players

Players Name Players Team
Masibusane Zongo          Masibekela Young Heroes
Senzo Mashaba Driekoppies Bongane Celtics
Adam Mnisi Mandulo Manchester
Wonder Nyathi Tonga Chelsea
Moses Mdhluli Kamhlushwa Phosaville
Tommy Mandlazi Mbokodo Wanderers

 

Players with Double Bookings

 

Players Name Players Team
Louis Nkuna Kamhlushwa City Stars

 

Team New Record

Name of Team Record of Goals
Schulz Eleven Experience Scored 14 Goals in a single match

 

Player -Record Makers Record Goals
Sanele Khanyile of Schulz Eleven Experience Scored Six goals in a single Match
Kwazi Ndlangamandla of Mananga Royal City Scored five goals in a Single Match
Speedy Mabaso of Driekoppies City Royal Scored four goals in a Single Match

 

 

Honest & Fair Referees of the week

 

Referee’s Name

 
Lucky Maseko  
Nhlanhla Nkuna  

 

 

Teams to visit LOC Offices

 

Block B Manchester
Mangweni Wanderers
Langeloop City Movers
 

 

 

 

 

Best Goals of the week

Goal Scorer Description
Elias Langa Scored a brilliant goal against Mawewe Supercurl
Vuma Sbusiso Hits thunderous goal against Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal
Thokozane Mathebula Scored a spectacular goal against Block A Naughty Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 64

Selati Cup Fixtures:

 

Date: Saturday 22 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
85 09:00 Magogeni Junior Liverpool vs Mbangwane FC Galaxy
86 11:00 Ngwenyeni Academy vs Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven
87 13:00 SDN Eastern Transvaal vs Mbuzini Junior Pirates
88 15:00 Naas SBB vs Boschfontein Manchester

 

 

Date: Sunday 23 April 2017

Venue: Kamhlushwa Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
89 09:00 Mandulo Manchester vs Block A Tupac Never Die
90 11:00 Mbuzini Manchester vs Khombaso Ocean Swallows
91 13:00 Jeppes Brazil vs Masibekela Young Heroes
92 15:00 Home Defender vs Driek Bongane Celtics

 

Date: Sunday 23 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
93 09:00 Langeloop Happy Boys vs SAB Mananga Royal City
94 11:00 SAB Driek Barcelona vs Mangweni Chelsea
95 13:00 Mangweni Juventus vs Hoyi Green Mamba
96 15:00 SAB Magogeni Liverpool vs Mandulo No Mistake

 

PARTICIPATING NKLFA STREAMS 21
TOTAL PARTICIPATING TEAMS 128
AUTOMATIC QUALIFICATION 6
NKLFA QUOTA SYSTEM 122
Draw  of Last 32 22 APRIL 2017 @Kamhlushwa Community Hall
Draw of Last  16 TBC
TOP 16 13 & 14 MAY 2017
QUARTERFINAL SUNDAY 21 MAY 2017
SEMI FINAL SUNDAY 28 MAY 2017
FINAL SUNDAY 04 JUNE 2017
EXTRA FINAL IF SUNDAY 11 JUNE 2017
AWARDS CELEBRATION THURSDAY 23 JUNE 2017

 

Issued by:

Secretary of the Local Organizing Committee

T: 013 791 1242

C: 082 567 5648

Email: Kenneth.phiri@rclfoods.com

Date issued: 18 April 2017

Selati Cup Top 128. Weekend Results dated 08 & 09 April 2017

Won Team Score   Lost Team
Mbuzini Manchester 3(5) 3(4) Kamhlushwa Barcelona
Kamhlushwa Phosaville 1 0 Mlambo Royal Lions
Block A United 4 0 Mbuzini Wits
Block A Tupac Never Die 1(3) 1(1) Ntunda Zamalek
Hoyi Green Mamba 1(3) 1(2) Boschfontein Hellenic
SAB Mhlambanyatsi Rovers 2 0 Madadeni Young Tigers
Mananga Royal City 8 0 Magogeni Spoilers
Magogeni Liverpool 1 0 Patel All Stars
Shando Real Aces 1 0 Mzinti Young Waves
Buffelspruit Home Defender 1 0 The Bees
Buffelspruit All Blacks 9 0 Naas All Stars
Langeloop Junior Pirates 1 (4) 1(2) Langeloop Makhundu
Eastern Transvaal 1 0 Phiva Barcelona
Magogeni Junior Liverpool 6 1 Masibekela Townlands
Mandulo Manchester 2 1 Jeppes Peace Maker
Masibekela Black Hunters 2(3) 2(2) Schoemansdal Magnificent

 

 

 

Selati Cup weekend matches Stats:

Weekend Matches Played 16
Goals Scored 83
Red Cards Issued 3
Yellow Cards Issued 38
EMS Presents Yes
SAPS Presents Yes

 

Total Selati Cup Stats:

Total Matches Played 64
Total Goals Scored 333
Total Red Cards Issued 12
Total Yellow Cards Issued 127
Total Teams Qualified for Top 64 64
Walk Overs 0
Team arriving late 0
EMS Presents Yes
SAPS Presents Yes

 

 

Leading Goal Scorers

Player’s Name Player’s Team Total Goals
Sanele Khanyile Schulz Eleven Experience 6
Kwazi Ndlangamandla Mananga Royal City 5
Lazarus Masinga Driekoppies Barcelona 3
Sakhile Balote Maduma Young Stars 2
Bongani Mhlanga Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Soyane Ngobeni Block A United 2
Walter Mahlalela Magogeni Junior Liverpool 2
Thokozani Hlatshwayo Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Nkosana Masilela Mlambo All Blacks 2
Majawonke Sindane Mlambo All Blacks 2
Vuyani Nkosi Naas SBB 2
Mbuso Nkosi Mzinti Swazi Messengers 2
Banele Nkosi Maduma Young Stars 2
Machava Matlalepula Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 2
Bongumusa Mabuza Buffelspruit All Blacks 2
Phiwokwakhe Shongwe Buffelspruit All Blacks 2
Akhona Mlotshwa Magogeni Junior Liverpool 2
Godfrey Mlambo Mbuzini Junior Pirates 2
Khumalo SC Mananga Brazil 2
Pollen Mundlovu Kamhlushwa City Stars 2
Banele Hlophe Kamhlushwa Screamer 2
Thembinkosi Timane Sambo Block B 2
Tumelo Mthethwa Schuzendal Small Chiefs 2
Jorman Khoza Madadeni Madiba 2

 

 

Qualified for Top 64

Block A Naughty Boys Block C Dynamos
Sambo Block B Maduma Young Stars
Kamhlushwa City Stars Mananga Brazil
Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven Mbuzini Junior Pirates
SAB Driekoppies Barcelona Kamhlushwa Real Madrid
Masibekela Young Heroes Mawewe Super Curl
Block B Manchester Jeppes Brazil
Mzinti Swazi Messengers Mangweni Wanderers
Madadeni Madiba Khombaso Ocean Swallows
Mbangwane FC Galaxy Mawewe Rovers
Driekoppies Bangane Celtics Boschfontein Manchester
Driekoppies Eastern Stars Driekoppies City Royal
Schulzendal Small Chiefs Langeloop Happy boys
Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal Mbokodo Wanderers
Mid Schulz Mighty Blizzard Schoemansdal Double Action
Naas SBB Hoyi Darkies
Mlambo All Blacks Ngwenyeni Academy
Tonga Chelsea Ntunda Big 7
Thambokhulu Junior Aces Steenbok Arsenal
Steenbok Classic Mbuzini Boiling Water
Block B Blackpool Mandulo No Mistake
Driekoppies Barcelona Jeppes Ocean Swallows
Jeppes Cobra Mangweni Chelsea
Mangweni Juventus Schuzendal Eleven Experience
Mbuzini Manchester Kamhlushwa Phosaville
Block A United Block A Tupac Never Die
Hoyi Green Mamba Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
Mananga Royal City Magogeni Liverpool
Shando Real Aces Buffelspruit Home Defender
Buffelspruit All Blacks Langeloop Junior Pirates
Steenbok Eastern Transvaal Magogeni Junior Liverpool
Mandulo Manchester Masibekela Black hunters

 

 

 

 

Red Carded Players

Players Name Players Team
Masibusane Zongo          Masibekela Young Heroes
Senzo Mashaba Driekoppies Bongane Celtics
Adam Mnisi Mandulo Manchester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Records

Team Record Makers Record Goals
Schulz Eleven Experience Scored 14 Goals in a single match

 

Player Record Makers Record Goals
Sanele Khanyile of Schulz Eleven Experience Scored Six goals in a single Match
Kwazi Ndlangamandla Mananga Royal City

 

 

Top 64

Selati Cup Fixtures:

 

Date: Saturday 15 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium  

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
65 09:00 Mananga Brazil vs Block C Dynamos
66 11:00 Masibekela Black Hunters vs Mawewe Rovers
67 13:00 SAB All Blacks vs Mlambo All Blacks
68 15:00 Block A United vs Mbuzini Boiling Water

 

Date: Saturday 15 April 2017

Venue: Kamhlushwa Stadium

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
69 09:00 Middelplaas  Mighty Blizzard vs Maduma Young Stars
70 11:00 Schulz Eleven Experience vs Langeloop Junior Pirates
71 13:00 Schoemansdal Double Action vs Block A Naughty Boys
72 15:00 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers vs Schulz- Small Chiefs

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 16 April 2017

Kamhlushwa Stadium            

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
73 09:00 Driekoppies  Barcelona vs Jeppes Ocean Swallows
74 11:00 Madadeni Madiba vs Driekoppies City Royal
75 13:00 Driekoppies Eastern Stars vs Mzinti Swazi Messengers
76 15:00 Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal vs Ntunda Big 7

 

Date: Monday 17 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
77 09:00 Kamhlushwa City Stars vs Thambokhulu Junior Aces
78 11:00 Kamhlushwa Real Madrid vs Steenbok Classic
79 13:00 Mangweni Wanderers vs Sambo Block B
80 15:00 Shando Real Aces vs Mbokodo Wanderers

 

Date: Monday 17 April 2017

Venue: Mangweni Soccer Field

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
81 09:00 Steenbok Arsenal      vs Kamhlushwa Phosaville
82 11:00 Block B Manchester vs Hoyi Darkies
83 13:00 Block B Blackpool vs Jeppes Cobra
84 15:00 Tonga Chelsea vs Mawewe Super Curl

 

Date: Saturday 22 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
85 09:00 Magogeni Junior Liverpool vs Mbangwane FC Galaxy
86 11:00 Ngwenyeni Academy vs Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven
87 13:00 SDN Eastern Transvaal vs Mbuzini Junior Pirates
88 15:00 Naas SBB vs Boschfontein Manchester

 

Date: Sunday 23 April 2017

Venue: Kamhlushwa Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
89 09:00 Mandulo Manchester vs Block A Tupac Never Die
90 11:00 Mbuzini Manchester vs Khombaso Ocean Swallows
91 13:00 Jeppes Brazil vs Masibekela Young Heroes
92 15:00 Home Defender vs Driek Bongane Celtics

 

Date: Sunday 23 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

 

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
93 09:00 Langeloop Happy Boys vs SAB Mananga Royal City
94 11:00 SAB Driek Barcelona vs Mangweni Chelsea
95 13:00 Mangweni Juventus vs Hoyi Green Mamba
96 15:00 SAB Magogeni Liverpool vs Mandulo No Mistake

 

PARTICIPATING NKLFA STREAMS 21
TOTAL PARTICIPATING TEAMS 128
AUTOMATIC QUALIFICATION 6
NKLFA QUOTA SYSTEM 122
Draw  of Last 32 23  April @ Kamhlushwa Stadium
Draw of Last  16 TBC
TOP 16 13 & 14 MAY 2017
QUARTERFINAL SUNDAY 21 MAY 2017
SEMI FINAL SUNDAY 28 MAY 2017
FINAL SUNDAY 04 JUNE 2017
EXTRA FINAL IF SUNDAY 11 JUNE 2017
AWARDS CELEBRATION THURSDAY 23 JUNE 2017

 

Issued by:

Secretary of the Local Organizing Committee

T: 013 791 1242

C: 082 567 5648

Email: Kenneth.phiri@rclfoods.com

Date issued: 10 April 2017

Selati Cup Results and Fixtures

The annual TSB Selati Cup 2017 kicked off in March this year with the competition fierce in each and every match.

With 128 teams in the initial line up, this is the biggest amateur soccer tournament in Mpumalanga with every match well supported by the soccer loving communities of the Ehlanzeni region.

TRAC is a proud to co-sponsor of this knock-out tournament which not only offers the top achieving teams lucrative prizes, but also acts as a stepping stone for amateur players wanting to be noticed by professional soccer clubs.

March 18/19

Results

Won Team Score   Lost Team
Block A Naughty Boys 5 0 Mbuzini Sundown’s
Sambo Block B 3 2 Schoemansdal Continental
Kamhlushwa City Stars 3 1 Mananga Supersport
Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven 3 1 Driekoppies Mashaba United

 

Leading Goal Scorers

Player’s Name Player’s Team Total Goals
Pollen Mundlovu Kamhlushwa City Stars 2
Banele Hlophe Kamhlushwa Screamer 2
Thembinkosi Timane Sambo Block B 2
Nkosingiphile Nkuna Sambo Block B 1
Philane Gumede Block A Boys 1
Sibusiso Cossa Block A Naughty Boys 1
Difference Thobela Block A Naughty Boys 1
Mandla Thobela Block A Naughty 1
Life Malusela Block A Naughty 1
Jabulane Mnisi Kamhlushwa City Stars 1
Innocent Simbini Kamhlushwa Screamer 1

 

March 25/26

Weekend Results dated 25 & 26 March 2017

 

Won Team Score   Lost Team
Jeppes Brazil 1 0 Thambokhulu Jan Leeds
Block B Manchester 1 0 Mangweni Stone Breakers
Swazi Messengers 2 1 Mdladla Black Stars
Mangweni Wanderers 0(4) 0(3) Block B Joe Slovo
Madadeni Madiba 2(4) 2(1) Mbangwane Black Vultures
Khombaso Ocean Swallows 0(5) 0(3) Mawewe Spurs
Mbangwane FC Galaxy 1(4) 1(3) Masibekela Mbokodo
Mawewe Rovers 0(4) 0(1) Masibekela Royal City
Driekoppies Bongane Celtics 2 0 Boschfontein Everton
Boschfontein Manchester 1(4) 1(2) Buffelspruit All Stars
Driekoppies Eastern Stars 3 0 Schoemansdal Silver Birds
Driekoppies City Royal 1 0 Magogeni Classic
Schulzendal Small Chiefs 3 1 Phiva Try Again
Langeloop Happy Boys 1(7) 1(6) Boschfontein Hotspurs
Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal 2 0 Dream Team
Mbokodo Wanderers 1(4) 1(2) Black Pirates

 

Leading Goal Scorers

Player’s Name Player’s Team Total Goals
Sakhile Balote Maduma Young Stars 2
Mbuso Nkosi Mzinti Swazi Messengers 2
Banele Nkosi Maduma Young Stars 2
Machava Matlalepula Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 2
Godfrey Mlambo Mbuzini Junior Pirates 2
Khumalo SC Mananga Brazil 2
Pollen Mundlovu Kamhlushwa City Stars 2
Banele Hlophe Kamhlushwa Screamer 2
Thembinkosi Timane Sambo Block B 2
Tumelo Mthethwa Schuzendal Small Chiefs 2
Jorman Khoza Madadeni Madiba 2

 

Qualified for Top 64

Block A Naughty Boys Block C Dynamos
Sambo Block B Maduma Young Stars
Kamhlushwa City Stars Mananga Brazil
Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven Mbuzini Junior Pirates
SAB Driekoppies Barcelona Kamhlushwa Real Madrid
Masibekela Young Heroes Mawewe Super Curl
Block B Manchester Jeppes Brazil
Mzinti Swazi Messengers Mangweni Wanderers
Madadeni Madiba Khombaso Ocean Swallows
Mbangwane FC Galaxy Mawewe Rovers
Driekoppies Bangane Celtics Boschfontein Manchester
Driekoppies Eastern Stars Driekoppies City Royal
Schulzendal Small Chiefs Langeloop Happy boys
Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal Mbokodo Wanderers

 

01/02 April

Results

Won Team Score   Lost Team
Mid-Schulz Mighty Blizzard 1 0 Mawewe Bobby Charlton
Schoemansdal Double Action 4 0 Naas Eleven Stars
Naas SBB 4 2 Buffelspruit Tornado Stars
Hoyi Darkies 2 0 Middleplaas All Stars
Mlambo All Blacks 2 1 Boschfontein All Stars
Ngwenyeni Academy 2 1 Magogeni Jumpers
Tonga Chelsea 2(6) 2(5) Boschfontein Home Sweepers
Ntunda Big 7 1(5) 1(4) SAB Blue Birds
Thambokhulu Junior Aces 2 0 Steenbok Thulas
Steenbok Arsenal 0(3) 0(2) Mbuzini Boeing 707
Mbuzini Boiling Water 1(3) 1(1) Block C Hungry Lion
Block B Blackpool 2 0 Jeppes Saints
Mandulo No Mistake 4 0 Masibekela Star Winners
Driekoppies Barcelona 4 0 Naas Rhino City
Jeppes Ocean Swallows 2 0 Madadeni Seven Stars
Jeppes Cobra 4 0 Mangweni Peace Maker
Mangweni Chelsea 2 1 Jeppes Harmony
Mangweni Juventus 1(4) 1(3) Langeloop City Movers
Schulzendal Eleven Experience 14 0 Mzinti Real Madrid

Leading Goal Scorers

Player’s Name Player’s Team Total Goals
Sanele Khanyile Schulz Eleven Experience 6
Lazarus Masinga Driekoppies Barcelona 3
Sakhile Balote Maduma Young Stars 2
Bongani Mhlanga Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Thokozani Hlatshwayo Schulz –Eleven Experience 2
Nkosana Masilela Mlambo All Blacks 2
Majawonke Sindane Mlambo All Blacks 2
Vuyani Nkosi Naas SBB 2
Mbuso Nkosi Mzinti Swazi Messengers 2
Banele Nkosi Maduma Young Stars 2
Machava Matlalepula Kamhlushwa Real Madrid 2
Godfrey Mlambo Mbuzini Junior Pirates 2
Khumalo SC Mananga Brazil 2
Pollen Mundlovu Kamhlushwa City Stars 2
Banele Hlophe Kamhlushwa Screamer 2
Thembinkosi Timane Sambo Block B 2
Tumelo Mthethwa Schuzendal Small Chiefs 2
Jorman Khoza Madadeni Madiba 2

 

Qualified for Top 64

Block A Naughty Boys Block C Dynamos
Sambo Block B Maduma Young Stars
Kamhlushwa City Stars Mananga Brazil
Kamhlushwa Screamer Eleven Mbuzini Junior Pirates
SAB Driekoppies Barcelona Kamhlushwa Real Madrid
Masibekela Young Heroes Mawewe Super Curl
Block B Manchester Jeppes Brazil
Mzinti Swazi Messengers Mangweni Wanderers
Madadeni Madiba Khombaso Ocean Swallows
Mbangwane FC Galaxy Mawewe Rovers
Driekoppies Bangane Celtics Boschfontein Manchester
Driekoppies Eastern Stars Driekoppies City Royal
Schulzendal Small Chiefs Langeloop Happy boys
Schoemansdal Polar Arsenal Mbokodo Wanderers
Mid Schulz Mighty Blizzard Schoemansdal Double Action
Naas SBB Hoyi Darkies
Mlambo All Blacks Ngwenyeni Academy
Tonga Chelsea Ntunda Big 7
Thambokhulu Junior Aces Steenbok Arsenal
Steenbok Classic Mbuzini Boiling Water
Block B Blackpool Mandulo No Mistake
Driekoppies Barcelona Jeppes Ocean Swallows
Jeppes Cobra Mangweni Chelsea
Mangweni Juventus Schuzendal Eleven Experience

 

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Date: Saturday 08 April 2017

Naas Open Soccer Field

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
49 09:00 Mbuzini Manchester vs Kamhlushwa Barcelona
50 11:00 Mlambo Royal Lions vs Kamhlushwa Phosaville
51 13:00 Block A United vs Mbuzini Wits
52 15:00 Block A Tupac Never Die vs Ntunda Zamalek

 

Date: Sunday 09 April 2017

Venue: Naas Stadium

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
53 09:00 Boschfontein Hellenic vs Hoyi Green Mamba
54 11:00 Madadeni Young Tigers vs SAB Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
55 13:00 SAB Mananga Royal City vs Magogeni Spoilers
56 15:00 SAB Magogeni Liverpool vs Patel All Stars

 

Date: Sunday 09 April 2017

Venue: Kamhlushwa Stadium

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
57 09:00 Mzinti Young Waves vs SAB Shando Real Aces
58 11:00 Buffelspruit Home Defender vs The Bees FC
59 13:00 SAB All Blacks vs Naas All Stars
60 15:00 Langeloop Makhundu FC vs Langeloop Junior Pirates

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 09 April 2017

Venue: Naas Open Soccer Field

Game No Time Home Team vs Away Team
61 09:00 Phiva Barcelona vs SDN Eastern Transvaal
62 11:00 Magogeni Jnr Liverpool vs Masibekela Townland Aces
63 13:00 Mangweni Manchester vs Jeppes Peace Maker
64 15:00 Masibekela Black hunters vs Schoemansdal Magnificent